Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.
Berkeley, Regatul Unit
Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd., Berkeley, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01465237 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.800.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- R.W. Davis & SON Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 30.04.2014 | 30.04.2015 | 30.04.2016 | 30.04.2017 | 30.04.2018 | 30.04.2019 | 30.04.2020 | 30.04.2021 | 30.04.2022 | 30.04.2023 | 30.04.2024 | 30.04.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.181.271 £ | — | 1.266.222 £ | 1.187.320 £ | 2.954.636 £ | 2.959.027 £ | 3.003.873 £ | 3.150.861 £ | 3.509.485 £ | 3.203.426 £ | 3.358.556 £ | 881.744 £ |
| Umsatz | 3.500.000 £e | — | 3.700.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 7.000.000 £e | 7.000.000 £e | 7.100.000 £e | 7.400.000 £e | 8.000.000 £e | 7.500.000 £e | 7.700.000 £e | 2.800.000 £e |
| Gewinn | — | — | 39.905 £e | −64.443 £e | 1.507.801 £e | 24.039 £e | 17.912,00 £e | 64.434 £e | 420.606 £e | 243,00 £e | 71.943 £e | −2.064.252 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 1,1 %e | −1,8 %e | 21,5 %e | 0,3 %e | 0,3 %e | 0,9 %e | 5,3 %e | 0 %e | 0,9 %e | −73,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 1.850.000 £e | 1.750.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 3.550.000 £e | 3.700.000 £e | 2.666.667 £e | 2.500.000 £e | 1.925.000 £e | 700.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 16.799,00 £ | 24.478 £ | 12.871,00 £ | 106.084 £ | 88.009 £ | 160.123 £ | 98.071 £ | 118.062 £ | 33.667 £ | 165.962 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 6.155,00 £ | 20.594 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | −5,4 %e | 37,5 %e | 23,7 %e | 17,7 %e | 20,6 %e | 3,4 %e | 1,7 %e | 2 %e | −21,6 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −98,4 %e | −89,1 %e | −65 %e | −27,3 %e | −68,3 %e | 41,6 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-04-30 | 2017-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 2023-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 1.313.395 | 1.224.956 | 3.008.018 | 3.057.702 | 3.108.909 | 3.196.445 | 3.296.123 | 3.304.329 | 3.822.263 | 443.235 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 122.223 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 600 | 600 | 600 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 99.503 | 111.467 | 99.648 | 187.977 | 204.442 | 264.339 | 492.209 | 548.629 | 173.306 | 572.206 |
| Schuldner | 15.489 | 19.774 | 19.562 | 14.678 | 49.218 | 37.001 | 324.339 | 289.627 | 72.424 | 339.029 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -47.173 | -37.636 | -53.382 | -98.675 | -105.036 | -45.584 | 213.362 | -100.903 | -463.707 | 438.509 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.266.222 | 1.187.320 | 2.954.636 | 2.959.027 | 3.003.873 | 3.150.861 | 3.509.485 | 3.203.426 | 3.358.556 | 881.744 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 762.102 | 697.659 | 2.205.460 | 2.229.499 | 2.247.411 | 2.311.845 | 2.732.451 | 2.732.694 | 2.804.637 | 740.385 |
| Passiva latenter Steuern netto | 12.583 | 11.118 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 1.191.172 | 1.223.856 | 3.006.918 | 3.057.102 | 3.108.309 | 3.195.845 | 3.296.123 | 194.569 | 320.640 | 358.260 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 67.215 | 67.215 | 67.215 | 67.215 | 67.215 | 67.215 | 69.799 | 140.940 | 67.215 | 67.215 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 16.799 | 24.478 | 12.871 | 106.084 | 88.009 | 160.123 | 98.071 | 118.062 | 33.667 | 165.962 |
| Gläubiger | 146.676 | 149.103 | 153.030 | 286.652 | 309.478 | 309.923 | 278.847 | 649.532 | 637.013 | 133.697 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 481.537 | 468.543 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 114.547 | 94.927 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | 12.583 | 11.118 | 281.471 | 280.219 | 314.030 | 325.919 | 332.053 | 434.953 | 429.372 | 36.432 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 772.102 | 707.659 | 2.215.460 | 2.239.499 | 2.257.411 | 2.321.845 | 2.742.451 | 2.742.694 | 2.814.637 | 750.385 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien, die in p p e enthalten sind | 1.128.255 | 1.165.339 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 39.997 | 41.362 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 22.489 | 16.867 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | 431 | 288 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 1.253.994 | 1.300.668 | 3.093.832 | 3.153.173 | 3.214.662 | 3.328.106 | 3.470.375 | 407.271 | 602.040 | 685.907 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 62.822 | 76.812 | 86.914 | 96.071 | 106.353 | 132.261 | 174.252 | 212.702 | 281.400 | 327.647 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 146.676 | 149.103 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 6.155 | 20.594 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 4.000 | 4.000 | 7.419 | 7.085 | 4.973 | 3.833 | 2.556 | 0 | 9.245 | 9.245 |
| Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren | 11.667 | 7.667 | 8.225 | 1.140 | 6.389 | 2.556 | 0 | — | 98.884 | 89.639 |
| Finanzierungsleasingzahlungen mit Mindestbruttokosten | 15.667 | 11.667 | 15.644 | 8.225 | 11.362 | 6.389 | 2.556 | 0 | 108.129 | 98.884 |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Finanzierungsleasing Barwert gesamt | 15.667 | 11.667 | 15.644 | 8.225 | 11.362 | 6.389 | 2.556 | 0 | 108.129 | 98.884 |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der latenten Nettosteuerschuld aus dem erfolgswirksam erfassten Betrag | -1.985 | 1.465 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gezahlte Zwischendividenden | 0 | 4.000 | — | 40.000 | 44.400 | 44.400 | 44.400 | 0 | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 46.674 | 84.572 | — | — | — | 142.270 | 41.945 | 279.672 | 109.161 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 13.990 | 15.241 | — | — | — | 41.991 | 38.450 | 75.132 | 71.541 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 6.229 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 84.903 | 25.294 |
| Gesamtzuwachs Rückgang aus Neubewertungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 1.714.821 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 5.139 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.434 | 25.294 |
| Rückstellungen latente Steuern | — | — | 281.471 | 280.219 | 314.030 | 325.919 | 332.053 | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.861 | 8.722 | 6.300 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.105.899 | 3.492.901 | 78.675 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.826 | 7.283 | — |
| Bruttokosten der immateriellen Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.826 | 12.109 | 12.109 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Vermögenswerte des Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 965 | 2.422 | 2.422 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 965 | 3.387 | 5.809 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Modell des beizulegenden Zeitwerts | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 850 | 387.002 | 23.563 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.105.899 | 3.492.901 | 78.675 |
| Abgänge als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.437.789 |
Network
History
Sitz: Berkeley, Großbritannien
30.06.2017 Sitz: Berkeley, Großbritannien
Sitz: 53 High Street Keynsham Bristol …
12.06.2014 Sitz: 53 High Street Keynsham Bristol, Großbritannien
Kapital: 10.000,00 £
23.12.2013 Kapital: 10.000,00 £
Sekretär William Cross
10.12.2004 Sekretär William Cross
ChoName: Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.
10.02.2001 Name: Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.
ChpEintragung
06.12.1979 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (2)
10 Severn Road, GL13 9UF Berkeley
- Cross Country CO Automotive Ltd.
10 Severn Road, GL13 9UF Berkeley · 13703289
- Cross Country Holdings Ltd.
10 Severn Road, GL13 9UF Berkeley · 11215068
Same postal code (1)
GL13 9UF Berkeley
- Severn View Developments Ltd.
10 Severn Road Sharpness, GL13 9UF Berkeley · 12608380
276 companies are registered in Berkeley in total.
FAQ — Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd.?
- Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. is registered under the number 01465237 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. registered?
- Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Berkeley, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Marine Holdings (Sharpness) Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Berkeley |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01465237 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 10 Severn Road |
| legal_postal_code | GL13 9UF |
| headquarters_city | Berkeley |
| headquarters_postal_code | GL13 9UF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6036569339 |
| source | registry |